Team

Art Collections

Sabine Folie
Director
kunstsammlungen_direktion@akbild.ac.at

Synne Genzmer
Office of the Director
Curatorial Assistant
P +43 1 58816 2203
s.genzmer@akbild.ac.at


Silvia Edtinger
Front Office, Administration
P +43 1 58816 2201
s.edtinger@akbild.ac.at
 
Ana Maria Surugiu 
Front Office, Administration
+43 1 58816 2201
a.surugiu@akbild.ac.at


Claudia Bauer
Head of Communication
PR, Marketing
P +43 1 58816 2211
c.bauer@akbild.ac.at
kunstsammlungen_presse@akbild.ac.at

Simonne Baur
Art Education, Digital Communication, Events
P +43 1 58816 2207
s.baur@akbild.ac.at

Doris Geml
Publication and Print Management
P +43 1 58816 2209
d.geml@akbild.ac.at


Paintings Gallery, Plaster Cast Collection

Claudia Koch
Head of the Paintings Gallery Collection
P +43 1 58816 2204
c.koch@akbild.ac.at

Andrea Domanig
Custodian Plaster Cast Collection
Registrar
P +43 1 58816 2205
a.domanig@akbild.ac.at

Astrid Lehner
Paintings Conservator
P +43 1 58816 2206
a.lehner@akbild.ac.at

Martina Brunner
Frame Restorer, Gilder
P +43 1 58816 2208
m.brunner@akbild.ac.at


Graphic Collection

René Schober
Head of the Graphic Collection
P +43 1 58816 2400
r.schober@akbild.ac.at

Susanne Passauer
Front Office, Administration
P +43 1 58816 2401
s.passauer@akbild.ac.at


Viktoria Cordts
Collection Management
P +43 1 58816 2411
v.cordts@akbild.ac.at

Hilde Seidl
Restoration
P +43 1 58816 2402
h.seidl@akbild.ac.at

Andreas Hartl
Restoration
P +43 1 58816 2404
a.hartl@akbild.ac.at

Norbert Nabernik
Framing Workshop Graphic Collection, Study Room Service
P +43 1 58816 2412
n.nabernik@akbild.ac.at

Luitgard Voller 
Project Staff Digitalization
l.voller@akbild.ac.at

Christina Zeßner-Spitzenberg MA
Project Staff Digitalization
c.zessner-spitzenberg@akbild.ac.at

Clara Hlavka BA
Project Staff Digitalization
c.hlavka@akbild.ac.at


Ticketing and Visitors Service

Robert Pelzer
Head of Visitors Service

Axel Sprenger
Ticketing, Museum Shop

Johann Benkner
Catharina Bren
Franz Ettl
Mirjana Fabric
Margreta Järger
Heidemarie Schrott
Wolfgang Specht


Art education team

Elisabeth Alhmidi
Simonne Baur
Andrea Ernst
Emmi Franke
Johannes Karel
Manuel Kreiner
Angelina Piatti
Markus Schön
Stephanie Sentall